Electrical wholesaler in South Launceston

Power & Automation

113 Galvin St, South Launceston TAS 7249

Chain branchMetal Manufactures 5 (3)Open now
Verified at source Range not verified yet

Core listing details were sourced from its Google Business Profile; call ahead to confirm current details.

Address113 Galvin St, South Launceston TAS 7249

Product range

Product range has not been verified yet, so inferred categories are not shown or used on category pages.

Brands stocked

Brands typically carried under the Power & Automation banner. Confirm with this branch.

Buying access

Trade counter

Confirm account requirements with the branch before relying on pricing, pickup or credit availability.

Common questions

What are Power & Automation's opening hours?

Power & Automation is open Monday to Friday 7:30am–5pm, and closed on weekends.

Is Power & Automation open on Saturdays?

No. Power & Automation is closed on Saturdays.

Where is Power & Automation located?

Power & Automation is in 113 Galvin St, South Launceston TAS 7249.

Is Power & Automation a chain or an independent wholesaler?

Power & Automation is a Power & Automation branch, part of Metal Manufactures.

What is Power & Automation's Google rating?

Power & Automation has a 5-star Google rating from 3 reviews.

What can you do at Power & Automation?

Power & Automation runs a trade counter.