Electrical wholesaler in Blacktown

John R Turk Electrical Blacktown

10 Forge St, Blacktown NSW 2148

Chain branchRexel 4.1 (7)Open nowOpens before 6:30am
Verified at source Range is banner-typical, confirm with branch

John R Turk Electrical operates one of 26 Rexel-backed branches across NSW, sited on Forge Street in Blacktown. The counter opens at 6:30am weekdays, closing at 4:30pm, no weekend trading. That early start suits tradies picking up before site work.

Stock runs to the typical John R Turk electrical range. Trade counter, delivery, click and collect, and online ordering are all available; an account is required. The branch rates 4.1 from 7 reviews, a small sample, so worth a call ahead if you need to confirm stock or specific details.

Core listing details were sourced from its Google Business Profile; call ahead to confirm current details.

Address10 Forge St, Blacktown NSW 2148

Brands stocked

Brands typically carried under the John R Turk banner. Confirm with this branch.

Buying access

Pricing may require an accountTrade counterOnline ordering

Confirm account requirements with the branch before relying on pricing, pickup or credit availability.

Common questions

What are John R Turk Electrical Blacktown's opening hours?

John R Turk Electrical Blacktown is open Monday to Friday 6:30am–4:30pm, and closed on weekends.

Is John R Turk Electrical Blacktown open on Saturdays?

No. John R Turk Electrical Blacktown is closed on Saturdays.

Where is John R Turk Electrical Blacktown located?

John R Turk Electrical Blacktown is in 10 Forge St, Blacktown NSW 2148.

Is John R Turk Electrical Blacktown a chain or an independent wholesaler?

John R Turk Electrical Blacktown is a John R Turk branch, part of Rexel.

What is John R Turk Electrical Blacktown's Google rating?

John R Turk Electrical Blacktown has a 4.1-star Google rating from 7 reviews.

What can you do at John R Turk Electrical Blacktown?

John R Turk Electrical Blacktown runs a trade counter, with delivery, click and collect, online ordering. A trade account is required to buy.