Electrical wholesaler in Tuggerah
John R Turk Electrical Wyong
164 Pacific Hwy, Tuggerah NSW 2259
John R Turk Electrical operates this Tuggerah branch as part of a 26-store chain across NSW. It opens at 6:30am weekdays and Saturdays, making it handy for early site pickups or weekend jobs. The counter is on Pacific Highway.
The branch stocks the typical John R Turk electrical range and runs a trade counter with delivery, click and collect, and online ordering for account holders. It rates 4.9 from 8 reviews, though the sample is small. Call ahead to confirm stock or arrange a pickup.
✓ Core listing details were sourced from its Google Business Profile; call ahead to confirm current details.
Product range
Typical range for John R Turk branches. Confirm specific stock with this branch.
Brands stocked
Brands typically carried under the John R Turk banner. Confirm with this branch.
More electrical wholesalers
Common questions
What are John R Turk Electrical Wyong's opening hours?
John R Turk Electrical Wyong is open Monday to Friday 6:30am–4:30pm, Saturday 6:30am–4:30pm.
Is John R Turk Electrical Wyong open on Saturdays?
Yes. John R Turk Electrical Wyong is open Saturday 6:30am–4:30pm.
Where is John R Turk Electrical Wyong located?
John R Turk Electrical Wyong is in 164 Pacific Hwy, Tuggerah NSW 2259.
Is John R Turk Electrical Wyong a chain or an independent wholesaler?
John R Turk Electrical Wyong is a John R Turk branch, part of Rexel.
What is John R Turk Electrical Wyong's Google rating?
John R Turk Electrical Wyong has a 4.9-star Google rating from 8 reviews.
What can you do at John R Turk Electrical Wyong?
John R Turk Electrical Wyong runs a trade counter, with delivery, click and collect, online ordering. A trade account is required to buy.