Electrical wholesaler in Salisbury South

Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South

5 Pentland Rd, Salisbury South SA 5106

Chain branchSonepar 4.9 (16)Open nowOpens before 7am
Verified at source Range is banner-typical, confirm with branch

Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South is a chain branch of the Sonepar-backed wholesaler on Pentland Rd in Salisbury South, SA. It opens at 7am weekdays and runs through to 5pm, closing weekends. The branch carries the standard Lawrence & Hanson electrical range and runs a full trade counter with delivery, click and collect, and same-day dispatch.

Account holders can order online or call ahead for stock. The branch is rated 4.9 from 16 reviews. Lawrence & Hanson has 15 branches across South Australia, so this location sits in a well-established network.

Core listing details were sourced from its Google Business Profile; call ahead to confirm current details.

Address5 Pentland Rd, Salisbury South SA 5106

Brands stocked

Brands typically carried under the Lawrence & Hanson banner. Confirm with this branch.

Buying access

Pricing may require an accountTrade counterOnline ordering

Confirm account requirements with the branch before relying on pricing, pickup or credit availability.

Common questions

What are Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South's opening hours?

Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South is open Monday to Friday 7am–5pm, and closed on weekends.

Is Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South open on Saturdays?

No. Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South is closed on Saturdays.

Where is Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South located?

Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South is in 5 Pentland Rd, Salisbury South SA 5106.

Is Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South a chain or an independent wholesaler?

Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South is a Lawrence & Hanson branch, part of Sonepar.

What is Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South's Google rating?

Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South has a 4.9-star Google rating from 16 reviews.

What can you do at Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South?

Lawrence & Hanson Salisbury South runs a trade counter, with delivery, click and collect, online ordering, same day dispatch. A trade account is required to buy.