Electrical wholesaler in Geraldton

Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton

80A Flores Rd, Geraldton WA 6530

Chain branchRexelOpen nowOpens before 6:30am
Verified at source Range is banner-typical, confirm with branch

Rexel Electrical Supplies operates a chain branch at 80A Flores Rd, Geraldton, serving the mid-west region. The trade counter opens at 6:30am weekdays and closes at 4:30pm, making it useful for early-morning site pickups; it's closed weekends.

Stock covers the standard Rexel electrical range. The branch runs delivery and online ordering for account holders, and staff are on hand at the counter. It's one of eleven Rexel branches across WA. No Google rating is yet available for this location.

Core listing details were sourced from its Google Business Profile; call ahead to confirm current details.

Address80A Flores Rd, Geraldton WA 6530

Service availability

Banner-level service: confirm with branch

Online stock check availableDelivery offeredOnline orderingSame-day dispatch

Service source · checked 2026-06-25

Brands stocked

Brands typically carried under the Rexel banner. Confirm with this branch.

Buying access

Pricing may require an accountTrade counterOnline ordering

Confirm account requirements with the branch before relying on pricing, pickup or credit availability.

Common questions

What are Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton's opening hours?

Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton is open Monday to Friday 6:30am–4:30pm, and closed on weekends.

Is Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton open on Saturdays?

No. Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton is closed on Saturdays.

Where is Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton located?

Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton is in 80A Flores Rd, Geraldton WA 6530.

Is Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton a chain or an independent wholesaler?

Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton is a Rexel branch.

What can you do at Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton?

Rexel Electrical Supplies Geraldton runs a trade counter, with delivery, online ordering. A trade account is required to buy.