
Electrical wholesaler in Rockhampton
Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton
66 Hollingsworth St, Rockhampton QLD 4701
Rexel Electrical Supplies operates a chain branch at 66 Hollingsworth Street in Rockhampton, QLD. The trade counter opens at 6:30am weekdays and Saturdays, making it convenient for early site pickups and weekend work. It's one of 16 Rexel branches across Queensland.
The branch holds a standard electrical wholesaler range and offers trade counter service, delivery, online ordering, and account facilities. Google ratings stand at 5 stars from 2 reviews, though the sample is small. Call ahead to confirm current stock or arrange delivery.
✓ Core listing details were sourced from its Google Business Profile; call ahead to confirm current details.
Service availability
Service source · checked 2026-06-25
Product range
Typical range for Rexel branches. Confirm specific stock with this branch.
Brands stocked
Brands typically carried under the Rexel banner. Confirm with this branch.
More electrical wholesalers
Common questions
What are Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton's opening hours?
Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton is open Monday to Friday 6:30am–4:30pm, Saturday 6:30am–4:30pm.
Is Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton open on Saturdays?
Yes. Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton is open Saturday 6:30am–4:30pm.
Where is Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton located?
Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton is in 66 Hollingsworth St, Rockhampton QLD 4701.
Is Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton a chain or an independent wholesaler?
Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton is a Rexel branch.
What is Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton's Google rating?
Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton has a 5-star Google rating from 2 reviews.
What can you do at Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton?
Rexel Electrical Supplies Rockhampton runs a trade counter, with delivery, online ordering. A trade account is required to buy.